You are here: www.ioffe.ru/PhLS2019 » Program

Program

Young scientists' school

Monday, October 14, 2019

9:00–17:10 Registration
9:20–10:00 Lecture 1. O.S. Vasyutinskii
Laser methods for diagnostics of biomolecules and cells
10:00–10:40Lecture 2. A.E. Berkovich, N.Yu. Bykov, S.V. Kozyrev and P.P. Yakutseni
Ultrasonic theranostics: from physics to medicine
10:40–10:50Coffee break
10:50–11:30Lecture 3. V.V. Frolov
Physical aspects of nuclear magnetic resonance tomography
11:30–12:10Lecture 4. M. Šupová, T. Suchý, Z. Sucharda, E. Filová, M. Steinerová, L. Bačaková, G.S. Martynková
The X-factor - A reality competition to discover what is behind the in vitro behaviour of calcium phosphates
12:10–12:20Coffee break
12:20–13:00Lecture 5. M. Bartoš, T. Suchý, M. Španko, R. Foltán
Micro-CT application in collagen-based porous tissue engineering scaffolds
13:00–13:40Lecture 6. M.M. Lobanova and D.D. Stupin
Artificial vision: present-day advances and ways for further development
13:40–14:00Extended coffee break
14:00–14:40Lecture 7. Yu.G. Gorbunova
New photosensitizers based on tetrapyrrol compounds
14:40–15:20Lecture 8. M.N. Egorikhina, D.Ya. Aleinik, I.N. Charykova, Yu.P. Rubtsova, R.S. Kovylin and V.E.Yudin
Possibility of wide-field fluorescent microscopy in cell visualization on various matrices-supports
15:20–15:30Coffee break
15:30–16:10Lecture 9. E.V. Zinov'ev and V.E. Yudin
Polymeric materials and biocomposites for cell technologies
16:10–16:50Lecture 10. Yu.A. Smyatskaya
Cultivation and use of Chlorella sorokiniana microalgae
17:00–18:30Welcome drinks reception

Conference

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

09:00–13:40 Registration
09:30–09:40 Opening
09:40–11:40 Plenary reports
09:40–10:20 M.L. Gel'fond Local and systemic photodynamic treatment in curing of patients with disseminated tumor
10:20–11:00 S. Kasas Nanomotion based antibiotic sensitivity test
11:00–11:40 B. S. Gutkin Mathematical models of motivation physiology: from neurodynamics of dopamine to behavior
11:40–12:00 Coffee break
12:00–13:30 Hall Hall
12:00–13:30 Section 1-I 12:00–13:20 Section 3-I
13:50–15:00 Lunch
15:00–16:30 15:00–16:30 Section 6-I 15:00–16:30 Section 3-II
16:30–16:50 Coffee break
16:50–18:20 16:50–18:20 Workshop «Transcutaneous spectrography in medical monitoring» 16:50–18:20 Section 1-II

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

Workshop on mathematical modeling (Section 5)

09:30–11:00 Hall Hall
09:30–11:00 Section 9-I 09:30–11:00 Section 2-I
11:00–11:20 Coffee break
11:20–12:50 11:20–12:50 Section 1-III 11:20–12:50 Section 4-I
12:50–15:00 Lunch
15:00–16:40 15:00–16:40 Section 6-II 15:00–16:30 Section 5-II
16:40–17:00 Coffee break
17:00–18:30 16:50–18:30 Section 9-II 16:50–18:30 Section 7-I

Thursday, October 17, 2019

09:30–11:00 Hall Hall
09:30–11:00 Section 9-III 09:30–11:00 Section 2-II
11:00–11:20 Coffee break
11:20–12:50 11:20–12:50 Section 10-I 11:20–12:50 Section 11-I
12:50–15:00 Lunch
15:00–16:40 15:00–16:40 Section 10-II 15:00–16:30 Section 8-I
16:40–17:00 Coffee break
17:00–19:00 Posters Section
19:30–23:00 Banquet

Friday, October 18, 2019

09:30–11:00 Hall Hall
09:30–11:00 Section 11-II 09:30–11:00 Section 8-II
11:00–11:20 Coffee break
11:20–12:50 11:20–12:50 Section 11:20–12:50 Section 8-III
12:50–13:20 Closing
© 2019, Ioffe Institute